Home :: Accessories and Cables :: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Force 10 GP-SFP2-1Y) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Dell Force10 P1 Security Appliance P10 Security Appliance

C2G SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Force 10 GP-SFP2-1Y) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Dell Force10 P1 Security Appliance P10 Security Appliance

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Force 10 GP-SFP2-1Y) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Dell Force10 P1 Security Appliance P10 Security Appliance
Manufacturer
C2G
Part Number
39699
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$79.16

Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Qty
This Dell Force10 GP-SFP2-1Y compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector.
bing