Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Other :: 0.5m IBM Compatible SFP+ DAC - Direct attach cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 1.6 ft - twinaxial - passive - for Lenovo ThinkAgile HX3321 Certified Node HX3721 Certified Node HX7520 Appliance

Addon 0.5m IBM Compatible SFP+ DAC - Direct attach cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 1.6 ft - twinaxial - passive - for Lenovo ThinkAgile HX3321 Certified Node HX3721 Certified Node HX7520 Appliance

0.5m IBM Compatible SFP+ DAC - Direct attach cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 1.6 ft - twinaxial - passive - for Lenovo ThinkAgile HX3321 Certified Node HX3721 Certified Node HX7520 Appliance
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-00D6288-AO..
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.20 lbs
Part Number
00D6288-AO
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by December 15, 2019)
Our price:
$56.04

Qty
IBM 00D6288 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (Passive Copper 0.5m). A 100% IBM compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 0.50m (1.64ft). This IBM compatible twinax cable has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to IBMs cable and is built to meet or exceed IBMs specifications and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Twinaxial cable
Features: Passive
Length: 1.6 ft
Connector(s): 1 x SFP+
Connector(s) (Other Side): 1 x SFP+
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: IBM 00D6288
Compliant Standards: MSA
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty

Recommended Products

MIST SEPAR 0.3MICRON AUT
$256.50
NET.COVER ADVANCED SUPPORT ONE YEAR
$1024.52
POWER SUPPLY UNIT (PSU) FOR NAS GATEWAY VTRAK G1100 OR VSKY A-SERIES
$1268.07
UNIFLAIR FLOORSTAND 305MM 12IN FRAME 7
$1324.04
INFINERA TRX100015/08 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1610NM 80KM SMF SFP
$327.40
PTRT8304NETPARUS
$3014.40
PANEL MAILBOX
$63.00
TouchPad button board - Includes connector cable
$51.04
bing