Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 1.2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 4 feet 4ft 1.2 Meter - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 4 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Tripp Lite 1.2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 4 feet 4ft 1.2 Meter - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 4 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Manufacturer
SKU
Tripp-Lit-New-N306-004
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.20 lbs
Part Number
N306-004
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by September 8, 2020)
Our price:
$40.55

Qty
Tripp Lites 4-ft. (1.2mtr) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: SC
Right Connector Type: SC
Features: Type of Fiber Optics Multimode; Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron; Connector Qty(each side) 2; PVC jacket; Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable; OFNR (riser rated)
Length: 4 feet
Enclosure Color: Orange
Service & Support Type: Limited Lifetime Manufacturer Warranty

Recommended Products

$136.66
Box GigaStation2 High-Density Multimedia Patch Panel 16-Port 1U - 16
$101.88
$559.00
$877.99
$889.00
SFP TRANSCEIVER 1.25GB 1310NM SINGLE-MODE FIBER 20KM LC
$53.32
STAND
$156.28
$4172.33
bing