Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Patch :: 10-Gigabit Optimized Fiber Optic Patch Cord - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - purple

Transition Networks 10-Gigabit Optimized Fiber Optic Patch Cord - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - purple

10-Gigabit Optimized Fiber Optic Patch Cord - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - purple
Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-FPC-MD5G-LCLC-03M
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
1.00 lbs
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by December 15, 2019)
Our price:
$84.00

Qty
Transition Networkss high-quality fiber optic patchcords are designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. Each cable assembly is 100% optically inspected tested and individually packaged with descriptive labeling and test results included.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Jacket Material: PVC
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Features: Tight buffered
Length: 10 ft
Color: Purple
Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Compliant Standards: IEC 60793-2 ISO/IEC 11801:2002
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Min Operating Temperature: -40

Recommended Products

BASE ENCLOSURE
$54.21
$169.11
FIBER OPTIC CABLE MM OM3 DUPLEX OFNR LC-LC 350 FEET
$201.40
$6711.28
FUSER;ML-2580N SEC 220V H/R:TO
$98.31
$661.68
$354.90
$710.38
Screw
$61.00
bing