Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: 1000BASE-ZX SFP FOR JUNIPER 100% COMPATIBLE

Approved Memory 1000BASE-ZX SFP FOR JUNIPER 100% COMPATIBLE

1000BASE-ZX SFP FOR JUNIPER 100% COMPATIBLE
Manufacturer
SKU
Approved-New-EX-SFP-1GE-LH-AMC
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
1.00 lbs
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by December 19, 2019)
Our price:
$131.41

Qty
AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without compromising quality and functionality in their networks. We use a stringent double testing method that couples a full data-pass testing proc-ess with 100% application-specific test process. Through these custom proc-esses AMC Optics has achieved a defective product rate well lower than the in-dustry standard and that of the major OEMs at less than 1/10th of a percent.

Specification:
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Marketing Information: AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without compromisi
Product Name: EX-SFP-1GE-LH-AMC SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for Juniper
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LH
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Compatibility: Juniper EX3200 Series Switches
Compatibility: Juniper EX4200 Series Switches
Compatibility: Juniper EX4500 Series Switches
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Compatibility: Juniper EX3200 Series Switches
Compatibility: Juniper EX4200 Series Switches
Compatibility: Juniper EX4500 Series Switches
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Compatibility: Juniper EX3200 Series Switches
Compatibility: Juniper EX4200 Series Switches
Compatibility: Juniper EX4500 Series Switches
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LH

Recommended Products

$1994.50
$1688.93
BULK CAT 5E-SOLID 1000 BLUE
$243.79
$452.25
$85.53
$89.12
$5347.49
Photo sensor
$47.00
PNL LCD 17.3 HD+ BV WBC MC IMR MNB
$147.72
bing