Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 15m MTP 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Network cable - MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F) - 49 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange

C2G 15m MTP 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Network cable - MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F) - 49 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange

15m MTP 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Network cable - MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F) - 49 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange
Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-31414
Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Weight
0.30 lbs
Market price:
$399.99
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$239.28
40%


Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Quantity (2 available)
Our MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve 62.5/125um multimode fibers under one PVC jacket. Save time and money with MTPs increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. With our MTP its possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. The small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density. Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks!

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Network Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Type: MTP
Right Connector Type: MTP
Features: Application Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
Length: 49.213 feet
Enclosure Color: Orange
Service & Support Type: Lifetime Warranty
RoHS: Y
bing