Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Patch :: 15m SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M) - 15 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow

Addon 15m SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M) - 15 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-ADD-SC-SC-15M9SMF
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.60 lbs
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$43.25

Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Quantity (10 available)
This is a 15m single-mode fiber (SMF) duplex SC/SC OS1 patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet multimedia or communication applications and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels hubs switches media converters and routers etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection with greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

Specification:
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Product Type: Network Cable
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125
bing