Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 15m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua

C2G 15m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua

15m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua
Manufacturer
C2G
SKU
C2G-New-21640
Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Weight
0.51 lbs
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$107.16

Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Quantity (2 available)
Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: ST-Multimode
Right Connector Type: ST-Multimode
Features: Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications; Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources; Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
Length: 49.213 feet
Enclosure Color: Aqua
Service & Support Type: Lifetime warranty
RoHS: Y
i5 8400 8G+16G OPT 1T W10H 2c
$431.97
XLR TO XLR QUAD STYLE CABLE 125
$109.00
620 SEC APPL SEC STE WLS MKKA 5YR BDL
$1380.00
MiniSAS cable kit (SAS expander)
$374.17
1YR IRONPORT EMAIL SOPHOS ANTI-VIRUS LICS KEY 500K-1MU
$48.18
$3479.00
bing