Home :: Accessories and Cables :: 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST Aqua 3 feet 3ft 1 Meter - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua blue

Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST Aqua 3 feet 3ft 1 Meter - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua blue

1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST Aqua 3 feet 3ft 1 Meter - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua blue
Manufacturer
SKU
Tripp-Lit-New-N818-01M
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.50 lbs
Part Number
N818-01M
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by October 22, 2020)
Our price:
$53.84

Qty
Tripp Lite introduces its new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology 50/125um ST/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber with performance rivaling that of singlemode cable at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends central offices and data centers.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: ST
Right Connector Type: LC
Networking / Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Features: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) ; Type of Fiber Optics Multimode ; Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length: 3.281 feet
Enclosure Color: Aqua blue
Service & Support Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Recommended Products

Wide-Format Matte Canvas Paper Roll 42 inch X 50 Ft 16 Mil White
$241.31
$325.09
$200.07
$727.39
$191.20
$280.53
$641.64
bing