Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Other :: 1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua - TAA Compliant

C2G 1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua - TAA Compliant

Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-11000
Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Weight
0.10 lbs
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$74.02

Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Quantity (2 available)
Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Specification:
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: LC
Right Connector Type: LC
Length: 3.281 feet
Service & Support Type: Lifetime warranty

Recommended Products

TOP COVER TBS WITH KEYBOARD US
$110.59
4 PORT T1/E1 TO SINGLE MODE FIB ER EXTENDER 30 KM DUAL SC
$1748.05
5Y PC NBD BRCD 16GB PP+ EMBSWITCHSVC
$7198.53
1YR POST WARR NBD EXCH PC SVC F/ MSR1002 AC PL=7G
$159.38
$7600.00
APS3-058 CHASSIS EQUIPPED W/QTY OF 0 25AMP (8) 6AMP CIR BREAKERS
$1669.00
$1850.00
bing