Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 1m MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1

C2G 1m MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1

1m MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1
Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-33127
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.10 lbs
Part Number
33127
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 28, 2021)
Our price:
$39.02

Qty
We offer a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MT-RJ to MT-RJ termination and is perfect for Ethernet multimedia or communication applications. The MT-RJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable and is half the size of the SC connector. Installation is quick and easy with the no polish no epoxy quick termination design. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: MT-RJ
Right Connector Type: MT-RJ
Features: Fiber Size 62.5/125 micron ; Type Multimode Duplex
Length: 3.281 feet
Enclosure Color: Orange
Service & Support Type: Lifetime Warranty

Recommended Products

Main electronics box
$281.38
RJ45 SHIELDED CAT5 MODULAR PLUG FOR ROUND SOLID CABLE - 50PK
$74.63
$2637.59
$912.00
Post Warranty DMR w/4-Hour 9x5 Onsite HW Support 1 year
$762.53
FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE SC-SC 9 125 SINGLEMODE DUPLEX YELLOW 10M
$43.56
$2631.27
bing