Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 1m SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR 10GBase-LRM - 1m - Aqua

C2G 1m SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR 10GBase-LRM - 1m - Aqua

1m SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR 10GBase-LRM - 1m - Aqua
Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-36111
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.18 lbs
Part Number
36111
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 29, 2021)
Our price:
$58.19

Qty
Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications. Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications; Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources; Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications; Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship; Specifications: Connectors: (2) ST to (2) SC; Type: Laser-Optimized 50/125 Multimode Duplex; Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm; 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300m using 850nm VCSEL source; Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated); Jacket color: Aqua.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: N/A
Left Connector Gender: N/A
Right Connector Gender: N/A
Left Connector Type: ST-Multimode
Right Connector Type: SC-Multimode
Features: Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications; Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources; Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications against defects of materials and workmanship
Length: 3.281 feet
Enclosure Color: Aqua
Service & Support Type: Lifetime Warranty
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

1Y PW PC CTR WCDMR IMAGE STREAMR SVC
$1586.67
$295.77
$210.24
$1064.70
20FT YELLOW CAT5E LOCKING PATCH CABLE 350MHZ UTP CM SNAGLESS
$39.66
Controller board
$193.07
$238.04
$4691.04
$940.98
bing