Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 1m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Yellow - Patch cable - ST single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - plenum - yellow

C2G 1m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Yellow - Patch cable - ST single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - plenum - yellow

1m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Yellow - Patch cable - ST single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - plenum - yellow
Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-34525
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.10 lbs
Part Number
34525
Market price:
$68.99
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by April 3, 2021)
Our price:
$56.45
18%


Qty
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances but are still cost effective. They also provide the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. Perfect for use with todays high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrows higher bandwidth requirements.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Fiber optic cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: N/A
Right Connector Gender: N/A
Left Connector Type: ST single mode
Right Connector Type: ST single mode
Length: 3.281 feet
Enclosure Color: Yellow
Service & Support Type: Lifetime Warranty
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

NET.COVER STANDARD SUPPORT FIVE YEAR
$516.08
$1358.56
5Y FC 24X7 EDGELINE 300SVC
$729.03
$3706.26
$1312.32
Basic Care Kit for 1604/1424/2404/2224 - PSU and 10TB SAS Bare
$2311.10
$396.43
$100.00
$1629.31
bing