Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Serial :: 20m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device Transceiver/Media Converter - Patch Cable - 65.62 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

Addon 20m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device Transceiver/Media Converter - Patch Cable - 65.62 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

20m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device Transceiver/Media Converter - Patch Cable - 65.62 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
Manufacturer
Addon
SKU
Addon-New-ADD-SC-LC-20M5OM3
Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Weight
0.60 lbs
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$60.77

Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Quantity (2 available)
is a 20m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels hubs switches media converters and routers etc. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit.

Specification:
Product Name: 20m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable
Marketing Information: ADD-SC-LC-20M5OM3 is a 20m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 850nm Vertical
Product Type: Network Cable
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125
bing