Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 2m ST-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH - Orange - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - orange

C2G 2m ST-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH - Orange - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - orange

2m ST-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH - Orange - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - orange
Manufacturer
C2G
SKU
C2G-New-36302
Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Weight
0.12 lbs
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$62.00

Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Quantity (2 available)
We offer high-quality 50/125 Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. These Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects interconnects and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. LSZH jackets are composed of materials that lessen the emmissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gasses is absolutely critical. Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen jackets provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical; Fully compatible with multimode fiber applications; A Cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances; Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications; Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship; Specifications: Connectors: (2) ST to (2) ST; Buffer OD: 900 ; Jacket OD: 3.0 mm; Jacket color: Orange; Attenuation 850 nm: 3.75 dB/km; Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km; Min. bandwidth 850 nm: 160 kHz/km; Min. bandwidth 1310 nm: 500 kHz/km; Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm; Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm; Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm; Crush resistance: 750 N/cm; Impact resistance: 1000 cycles; Flex resistance: 5000 cycles.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: N/A
Left Connector Gender: N/A
Right Connector Gender: N/A
Left Connector Type: ST-Multimode
Right Connector Type: ST-Multimode
Features: Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen jackets provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical; Fully compatible with multimode fiber applications
Length: 6.562 feet
Enclosure Color: Orange
Service & Support Type: Lifetime Warranty
RoHS: Y
MODULE OA DDR2
$645.68
3 YEAR WARRANTY FOR DTX1003
$531.42
NUC7I5BNH4GB2TBPUBUNTU
$875.57
EX-1SM1110-BNC 1X10/100/1000 BNC VDSL MANAGED LAN EXTENDER
$734.70
C792 X792 Sensor Housing
$39.00
CLEAR RJ45 DUST CAP PK OF 100
$73.00
bing