Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 3m SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - plenum - orange

C2G 3m SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - plenum - orange

3m SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - plenum - orange
Manufacturer
C2G
SKU
C2G-New-37962
Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Weight
0.65 lbs
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$67.59

Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Quantity (2 available)
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with todays narrower aperture components they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM and Internet Protocol. These cables provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Fiber optic cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: ST-Multimode
Right Connector Type: SC-Multimode
Features: Fully compatible with multimode fiber applications; A Cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances; Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
Length: 9.843 feet
Enclosure Color: Orange
Service & Support Type: Lifetime
bing