Home :: HP Spare Parts :: Storage :: Switch :: Blade System c-Class 1Gb Lucent Connector (LC) SX Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gb transceiver with SX 850nm laser full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 500m (1640ft) on 50/125 multimode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-SX port

HP Blade System c-Class 1Gb Lucent Connector (LC) SX Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gb transceiver with SX 850nm laser full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 500m (1640ft) on 50/125 multimode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-SX port

Blade System c-Class 1Gb Lucent Connector (LC) SX Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gb transceiver with SX 850nm laser full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 500m (1640ft) on 50/125 multimode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-SX port
Manufacturer
SKU
HP-453577-001-New.
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
7.00 lbs
Part Number
453577-001
Condition
New
Market price:
$399.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by September 25, 2019)
Our price:
$354.14
11%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
List of compatible models includes: BLc 1/10Gb-F VC-Enet Rmkt Module BLc VC 1Gb SX SFP Option Kit BLc Virtual Connect 1Gb SX Small Form Factor Opt Kit BLc3000 BCS CTO Enclosure BLc3000 Blade System Enclosure BLc3000 CTO BCS Enclosure BLc7000 1PH Matrix Expansion Kit BLc7000 BCS CTO Enclosure BLc7000 Configure-to-order 3 In LCD ROHS Enclos BLc7000 CTO (Configure to Order) 3 In LCD Base BLc7000 Enclosure 1 Phase with 2 Power Supply BLc7000 Enclosure 1 Phase with 2 Power Supply 4 BLc7000 Enclosure 3 Phase Intnl with 6 Power Supply BLc7000 Enclosure 3 Phase NA/JP with 6 Power Supply BLc7000 Enclosure with 1 Phase 2 Power Supply 4 BLc7000 Enclosure with 1 Phase 6 Power Supply 1 BLc7000 Enclosure with 3 Phase 6 Power Supply 1 BLc7000 G2 Configure-to-order Enclosure CloudSystem Matrix with HP-UX Kit Integrity 4-socket expand server kit Integrity 4-socket server kit Integrity 8-socket expand server kit Integrity 8-socket server kit Integrity CS Matrix 1yr Expan Kit Integrity CS Matrix 1yr Starter Kit Integrity CS Matrix 3yr Expan Kit Integrity CS Matrix 3yr Starter Kit Integrity CS Matrix FlxFbrc Start Kit Integrity rx9800 base system solution Integrity rx9900 base system solution StorageWorks ExDS9100 System Performance Chassi StorageWorks ExDS9100 System Performance Chassis X9730 140TB 6G ML Str 2xBL Prf Module X9730 210TB 6G ML Str 2xBL Prf Module X9730 Performance Chassis X9730 Storage System Base Rack

SFP1GbVCSX

This product is mentioned in the following documents:
HP NC360m Dual Port 1GbE BL-c Adapter - Spare Parts Part number and RoHS information
AM345A Integrity 4-socket expand server kit - Spare Part Numbers
AD361C BLc7000 BCS CTO Enclosure - Spare Part Numbers
AM346A Integrity 8-socket server kit - Spare Part Numbers
AT147A HP ProLiant Superdome Base Enclosure - Spare Part Numbers
AM347A Integrity 8-socket expand server kit - Spare Part Numbers
AM362A HP Integrity rx9900 base system solution - Spare Part Numbers

Recommended Products

CABLE ETHERWAY #8
$602.30
7FT RED CAT6 250MHZ PATCH CABLE F/UTP CM LOCKING SNAGLESS
$40.48
$100.00
$121.00
$1152.00
$594.00
RAIL KIT 2U
$212.11
bing