Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 4m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 13 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - plenum - orange

C2G 4m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 13 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - plenum - orange

4m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 13 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - plenum - orange
Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-37830
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.30 lbs
Part Number
37830
Market price:
$64.99
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by April 1, 2021)
Our price:
$56.38
13%


Qty
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with todays narrower aperture components they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM and Internet Protocol. These cables provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: LC-Multimode
Right Connector Type: LC-Multimode
Features: CMP rated cable jacket provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit
Length: 13.123 feet
Enclosure Color: Orange
Service & Support Type: Lifetime Warranty
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

$298.36
24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1556.54
Wide-Format Matte Canvas Paper Roll 42 inch X 50 Ft 16 Mil White
$254.25
$113.00
$269.46
$732.28
$133.65
$191.79
bing