Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 5m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Green - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - plenum - green

C2G 5m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Green - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - plenum - green

5m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Green - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - plenum - green
Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-37653
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
1.00 lbs
Part Number
37653
Market price:
$65.99
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by April 4, 2021)
Our price:
$56.38
15%


Qty
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with todays narrower aperture components they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM and Internet Protocol. These cables provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: LC-Multimode
Right Connector Type: LC-Multimode
Features: Connectors (2) LC to (2) LC; Crush resistance 750 N/cm; Impact resistance 1000 cycles; Flex resistance 5000 cycles
Length: 16.404 feet
Enclosure Color: Green
Service & Support Type: Lifetime
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

NET.COVER STANDARD SUPPORT FIVE YEAR
$516.08
$1358.56
5Y FC 24X7 EDGELINE 300SVC
$729.03
$3706.26
$1312.32
Basic Care Kit for 1604/1424/2404/2224 - PSU and 10TB SAS Bare
$2311.10
$396.43
$100.00
$1629.31
bing