Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 9m SC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 30ft - Patch cable - SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 9 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - yellow

C2G 9m SC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 30ft - Patch cable - SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 9 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - yellow

9m SC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 30ft - Patch cable - SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 9 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - yellow
Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-37497
Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Weight
0.65 lbs
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$68.67

Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Quantity (2 available)
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 single-mode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with todays high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrows higher bandwidth requirements.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: ST single mode
Right Connector Type: SC-Singlemode
Features: A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
Length: 29.528 feet
Enclosure Color: Yellow
Service & Support Type: Lifetime Warranty
RoHS: Y
bing