Home :: Accessories and Cables :: Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF 850nm 300m LC DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

Addon Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF 850nm 300m LC DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-10G-SFPP-SR-A6
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
10G-SFPP-SR-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$330.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by October 16, 2019)
Our price:
$281.81
15%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Qty
This Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC SFP SFP+ X2 XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: N/A
Max Transfer Distance: 300 M

Recommended Products

VACUUM SWITCHER VALVE ADAPTOR (AIRFLEX)
$188.10
ASSY HDD HARDWARE KIT
$62.19
$269.79
$2132.40
$1163.36
1X4 KVM SWITCH WITH QUAD FULL PIP AND WIN DISPLAY MODES
$3991.11
150W PFC ADPTR 3P/RC
$76.00
bing