Home :: Accessories and Cables :: 0.5m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 1.64 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

Addon 0.5m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 1.64 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

0.5m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 1.64 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-ADD-LC-LC-0-5M5OM3
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
ADD-LC-LC-0.5M5OM3
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$37.68

Qty
is a 0.5m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels hubs switches media converters and routers etc. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run with

Specification:
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: LC
Right Connector Type: LC
Length: 1.640 feet

Recommended Products

1y PW 6hCTR 24x7 EVA4000 Arry PC SVC
$3473.30
$259.89
Basic Care Kit for 1204/1024 - PSU and 4TB SAS Drive Bare
$1341.38
NUC7I3BNH32GB1TBPUBUNTU
$2088.58
$9436.10
PROBOOK 650 G2 I5-6300U 15 8GB/256 PC
$2047.86
3YR GOLD PHONE SUP ONS 24X7 SX1016 800
$5160.68
$1873.47
bing