Home :: Accessories and Cables :: 12m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 12m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

Addon 12m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 12m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-ADD-LC-LC-12M5OM4
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.50 lbs
Part Number
ADD-LC-LC-12M5OM4
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$51.56

Quantity (10 available)
This is a 12m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM4 aqua patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet multimedia or communication applications and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels hubs switches media converters and routers etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Specification:
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: LC
Right Connector Type: LC
Length: 39.370 feet

Recommended Products

Drive collector assembly
$1175.15
CBL DRIVE 8P POWER 4X1.5MM2 9M
$526.30
NET.COVER ADVANCED SUPPORT FIVE YEAR
$3153.33
$352.70
$220.97
$763.73
GNRC SSD 256GB 2280M2 SATA3 TLC Pegasus
$304.00
$1897.00
bing