Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Other :: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device Patch Panel Hub Switch Media Converter Router - 131.23 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device Patch Panel Hub Switch Media Converter Router - 131.23 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-ADD-LC-LC-40M5OM4
Quantity in stock
6 item(s) available
Weight
2.60 lbs
Part Number
ADD-LC-LC-40M5OM4
Condition
New
Market price:
$76.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$69.70
8%


Quantity (6 available)
This is a laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM4 patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet multimedia or communication applications and is intended for use with 10 Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels hubs switches media converters and routers. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth.

Specification:
Marketing Information: This is a 40m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM4 aqua patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet multimedia or communication applications and is intended for use with 10Gb applic
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type: Network Cable
Cable Length: 131.23 ft
Device Supported: Hub
Device Supported: Media Converter
Device Supported: Network Device
Device Supported: Patch Panel
Device Supported: Router
Device Supported: Switch
Color: Aqua
Weight (Approximate): 6.40 oz
Cable Length: 131.23 ft
Device Supported: Hub
Device Supported: Media Converter
Device Supported: Network Device
Device Supported: Patch Panel
Device Supported: Router
Device Supported: Switch
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Cable Length: 131.23 ft
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125

Recommended Products

$298.36
24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1551.16
Wide-Format Matte Canvas Paper Roll 42 inch X 50 Ft 16 Mil White
$241.31
$101.96
$134.00
$325.09
$193.69
$727.41
bing