Home :: Accessories and Cables :: 4m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 13.12 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

Addon 4m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 13.12 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

4m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 13.12 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-ADD-LC-LC-4M5OM3
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
ADD-LC-LC-4M5OM3
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$40.74

Qty
This is a 4m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM3 aqua patch cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 850nm vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL) and supports 2000MHz/km effective modal bandwidth (EMB) at 850nm. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels hubs switches media converters and routers etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. The products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Specification:
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: LC
Right Connector Type: LC
Length: 13.123 feet

Recommended Products

GNRC SSD512GB 2280M2PCIe3x4SS NVMeTLC PA
$491.86
$2132.40
$2379.12
Viper MXM audio disabled
$202.94
NUC7I3BNK4GB1TBPUBUNTU
$468.55
150W PFC ADPTR 3P/RC
$76.00
$165.24
bing