Home :: Accessories and Cables :: 10m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - yellow

Addon 10m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - yellow

10m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - yellow
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-ADD-SC-LC-10M9SMF
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
ADD-SC-LC-10M9SMF
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by January 5, 2020)
Our price:
$56.80

Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
is a 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet multimedia or communication applications and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels hubs switches media converters and routers etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injectio

Specification:
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: LC
Right Connector Type: SC
Length: 32.808 feet

Recommended Products

LIFT STUCK SENSORS SP
$1235.95
$1766.53
$660.00
3-Meter VGA-DVI Video Cable
$49.06
$51.55
X940 X945 XC940 XC945 Large Platen Glass Retainer
$53.00
$2109.00
bing