Home :: Accessories and Cables :: 5m LC to ST OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to ST/UPC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - halogen-free - orange

Addon 5m LC to ST OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to ST/UPC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - halogen-free - orange

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-ADD-ST-LC-5M6MMF
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
ADD-ST-LC-5M6MMF
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$41.32

Quantity (10 available)
A 5m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex ST/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet multimedia or communication applications and is intended for use with 1Gb applications.This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels hubs switches media converters and routers etc. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each c

Specification:
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: LC
Right Connector Type: ST
Length: 16.404 feet

Recommended Products

IDS509F3T2MD2SD80 6PORT MANAGED SWITCH GE RJ FE ST 2XMM SM80KM CTMP
$2857.54
DEBOSSED SLEEVE BLACK 15.6IN
$54.42
$1072.80
HEAT SUPORT VER.B MECH ELC VLX MLX VER.B
$3933.95
C920 Cable Assembly Paper Feed Type 2
$231.00
Gear release link
$41.00
PCIe Accelerator: 2.0TB NVMe LE PLP
$2109.00
$515.30
WB-P05 WASTE TONER CONTAINER FOR USE IN BIZHUB C3350 C3351 C3850
$47.00
bing