Home :: Accessories and Cables :: 1m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1m - 2 x ST Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Yellow

Addon 1m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1m - 2 x ST Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Yellow

1m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1m - 2 x ST Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Yellow
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-ADD-ST-ST-1M9SMF
Quantity in stock
8 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
ADD-ST-ST-1M9SMF
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$38.36

Quantity (8 available)
is a 1m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet multimedia or communication applications and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels hubs switches media converters and routers etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection moldi

Specification:
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: ST
Right Connector Type: ST
Length: 3.281 feet

Recommended Products

$133.50
$392.92
8GB FLASH USB2.0 BLK COMBO PACK OF 3 RETRACTABLE CONNECTOR RTL
$44.03
NET.COVER ADVANCED SUPPORT THREE YEAR
$44.85
$6491.80
SYSTEM BD i5 470UM DSC
$154.99
$2967.68
PCA LFF HDD Backplane
$453.08
bing