Home :: Accessories and Cables :: HP JD094B Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM TAA) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

Addon HP JD094B Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM TAA) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-JD094B-AO
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
JD094B-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$500.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by October 22, 2019)
Our price:
$442.10
12%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
This HP JD094B compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC SFP SFP+ X2 XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: N/A
Max Transfer Distance: 10 Km

Recommended Products

GIGATRUE CAT6 CHANNEL PATCH CABLE WITH B
$35.72
HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE MOUNT SUPPORTS 70IN SPARKBOARD
$1100.49
$3309.00
COMPUTER REPAIR TOOL KIT
$130.74
$245.53
CLEARFIT CAT6 PATCH CABLE ORANGE SNAGLESS 15FT
$34.71
$100.00
$100.00
$489.01
bing