Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: CIENA XFP 80KM DWDM NTK588BWE5 COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG DWDM DOM LC

Addon CIENA XFP 80KM DWDM NTK588BWE5 COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG DWDM DOM LC

CIENA XFP 80KM DWDM NTK588BWE5 COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG DWDM DOM LC
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-NTK588BWE5-AO
Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
NTK588BWE5-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$7150.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$4260.38
40%


Quantity (2 available)
Specification:
Device Type: XFP transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-DWDM
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
DWDM Channel: 39
Optical Wave Length: 1546.12 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Ciena NTK588BWE5
TAA Compliant: Yes
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime
Designed For: Nortel Optical Multiservice Edge 6500

Recommended Products

$306.66
24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1657.38
Wide-Format Matte Canvas Paper Roll 42 inch X 50 Ft 16 Mil White
$244.18
AUTOMATION RIGHT MAGAZINE
$319.31
$105.00
$272.20
SMART BUY E243 ELITEDISPLAY 23.8IN 1920X1080 *NO DIRECT SHIPS
$210.54
SMART BUY 8GB DDR4-2666 1X8GB ECC REGRAM
$211.37
bing