Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Other :: 0.5m Industry Standard QSFP+ Breakout AOC - 40GBase direct attach cable - SFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M) - 1.6 ft - fiber optic - active

Addon 0.5m Industry Standard QSFP+ Breakout AOC - 40GBase direct attach cable - SFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M) - 1.6 ft - fiber optic - active

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-QSFP-4SFP-AOC50CM-AO
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
0.60 lbs
Part Number
QSFP-4SFP-AOC50CM-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$935.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by August 12, 2020)
Our price:
$518.59
45%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm MMF 0.5m). A MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 0.50m (1.64ft). This active-optical cable has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Specification:
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Marketing Information: MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm MMF 0.5m). A MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 0.50m (1.64ft). This ac
Product Name: QSFP+ Module
Product Type: QSFP+
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-AOC Network
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 40GBase-AOC
Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 40GBase-AOC
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Dimensions: 0.5 Height x 0.8 Width x 39.5 Depth
Weight (Approximate): 6.40 oz
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 40GBase-AOC
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 40GBase-AOC
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

OMEGA
$443.44
CAL TUR 3in adaptor SERV
$65.36
$146.54
$7368.71
Z240T ZH3.4 256G 16G W10 Pro 64 WS
$2431.82
POP UP TABLE MOUNT MULTI CONNECTION SOLUTION
$415.00
$67.20
SERVICE CHARGE
$102.48
$3328.40
bing