Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: ZTE SFP-10GE-M Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: ZTE SFP-10GE-M) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Addon ZTE SFP-10GE-M Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: ZTE SFP-10GE-M) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-SFP-10GE-M-AO
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
SFP-10GE-M-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$410.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$207.43
49%


Quantity (10 available)
This ZTE SFP-10GE-M compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC SFP SFP+ X2 XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Max Transfer Distance: 300 M

Recommended Products

5Y PC 24X7 WDMR MSA 1040 STORAGE SVC
$5509.85
$3687.00
$1505.30
$5976.00
$335.00
Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 18 ft - STP - CAT 6a - green
$57.70
$145.00
$147.19
bing