Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-1G-CW-1470-40) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1470 nm - TAA Compliant

Addon SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-1G-CW-1470-40) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1470 nm - TAA Compliant

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-SFP-1G-CW-1470-40-AO
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
SFP-1G-CW-1470-40-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$450.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$313.00
30%


Quantity (10 available)
Specification:
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-CWDM
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1470 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Arista Networks SFP-1G-CW-1470-40
TAA Compliant: Yes
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

$298.36
24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1551.16
Wide-Format Matte Canvas Paper Roll 42 inch X 50 Ft 16 Mil White
$241.31
$101.96
$325.09
$193.69
$727.41
$300.79
bing