Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: MSA SFP 80KM CWDM LC XCVR 1-GIG CWDM SMF 1390NM LC

Addon MSA SFP 80KM CWDM LC XCVR 1-GIG CWDM SMF 1390NM LC

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-SFP-1GB-CW-39-80-AO
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
SFP-1GB-CW-39-80-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$468.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by September 3, 2021)
Our price:
$281.99
40%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Specification:
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-CWDM
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1390 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Compliant Standards: MSA
TAA Compliant: Yes
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

$3292.04
3YR GOLD SUP CFP-Q-ADD
$4477.74
304.8M NON-TERMINATED YELLOW OS2 MULTIPLE OUTDOOR FIBER PATCH CABLE
$4510.93
$898.41
MINI DISPLAYPORT TO DVI ACTIVE ADAPTER MDP 1.2 MDP TO DVI (M/M) MD
$38.04
$7908.53
$1644.90
Cable Interface HUF FBX to DKU
$745.90
ITERNITY ICAS ARCH VOL PLUS 10TB 1MO SUP
$462.22
bing