Home :: Accessories and Cables :: JUNIPER NETWORKS SFP-GE80KCW1570-ET COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 1000BASE-CWDM

Addon JUNIPER NETWORKS SFP-GE80KCW1570-ET COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 1000BASE-CWDM

JUNIPER NETWORKS SFP-GE80KCW1570-ET COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 1000BASE-CWDM
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-SFP-GE80KCW1570-ET-AO
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
SFP-GE80KCW1570-ET-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$550.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$299.89
45%


Quantity (10 available)
Add-Ons Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps. All our SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: SFP
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Interfaces: LC
Wave Length: 1570nm
Max Transfer Distance: 80 Km
Width: 0.50 Inch
Depth: 2.20 Inch
Height: 0.30 Inch
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Service & Support Type: Limited Lifetime warranty

Recommended Products

$2324.83
UXGA/YUV/YC POINT TO MULTIPOINT CAT5 EXTENDER 4PORT TX
$266.51
$2483.49
LOADCELL CART 150LB 1.50
$2444.97
LaserJet P2035 P2055 Tray 3 Separation Pad Assembly
$43.00
$1147.17
$684.37
$203.20
$797.75
bing