Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Adapter :: Fast Ethernet :: AT-2711FX/ST - Network adapter - PCIe - 10/100 Ethernet - federal government - TAA Compliant

Allied Telesis AT-2711FX/ST - Network adapter - PCIe - 10/100 Ethernet - federal government - TAA Compliant

Manufacturer
SKU
Allied-Te-New-AT-2711FX-ST-901
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.30 lbs
Part Number
AT-2711FX/ST-901
Condition
New
Market price:
$240.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$147.84
38%


Quantity (10 available)
AT-2711FX 1x PCI-Express design gives you the maxim possible bandwidth and bus efficiency Hot Swappable capability and Low Power Consumption. The priority queuing and virtual LAN features offered by AT-2711FX can help users set up the network based on their own needs. The comprehensive diagnostics and configuration software suite provides system administrators and engineers with a profound tool to analyze the network adapter and check specific data.

Specification:
Networking Type: Network Adapter
Form Factor: Plug-In Card
Networking Interface: PCI Express x1
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Networking / Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.1Q IEEE 802.1p IEEE 802.3x IEEE 802.1x IEEE 802.1ad
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Features: Max Transfer Distance 1640 feet; Optical Wave Length 850 nm; Flow control full duplex capability auto-negotiation VLAN support wake on LAN (WOL)
Depth: 4.70 Inch
Height: 2.20 Inch
Interfaces & Connections: Interfaces; 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode x 2; Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Express x1
Service & Support Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Recommended Products

$307.92
Universal Satin Photo Paper 7.4 ml 89 Bright (24 x 100 Roll)
$128.54
24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1657.38
Wide-Format Matte Canvas Paper Roll 42 inch X 50 Ft 16 Mil White
$245.17
AUTOMATION RIGHT MAGAZINE
$320.62
$108.33
$263.04
SMART BUY E243 ELITEDISPLAY 23.8IN 1920X1080 *NO DIRECT SHIPS
$207.22
bing