Home :: Accessories and Cables :: 6m LC-LC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 40/100Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM4 - 40GBase-SR4 100GBase-SR10 - 6m - Aqua

C2G 6m LC-LC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 40/100Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM4 - 40GBase-SR4 100GBase-SR10 - 6m - Aqua

Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-01002
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
0.10 lbs
Part Number
01002
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by August 12, 2020)
Our price:
$67.60

Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10 SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet. Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM4
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Jacket Material: PVC
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Length: 19.7 ft
Color: Aqua
Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Compliant Standards: ICEA S-83-596 OFNP ISO/IEC 11801
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Min Operating Temperature: 32

Recommended Products

$4815.90
$2028.91
3Y PC CTR SN3000B FC SWITCH SVC
$4091.45
$259.22
GEAR-FEED 44-29 ML-3710ND POM
$32.25
4GB 1X4GB SINGLE RANK X4 P IM WARRANTY
$100.00
17 inch i3 7020 8G 1T W10H
$720.77
$6472.14
$4137.09
bing