Home :: Accessories and Cables :: 0.5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 1.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua

C2G 0.5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 1.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua

Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-01110
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.10 lbs
Part Number
01110
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$50.02

Quantity (10 available)
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR 10GBase-LRM SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Network cable - OM3
Technology: Fiber optic
Jacket Material: PVC
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Length: 1.6 ft
Color: Aqua
Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Min Operating Temperature: -4

Recommended Products

Hard drive Cage w/Backplane
$141.50
$303.80
Maintenance Kit Replacement Miscellaneous per event
$3508.28
CASSETTE SUB-LIFTING GEAR;CLX
$55.03
$712.00
$631.88
bing