Home :: Accessories and Cables :: 30m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 98 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua

C2G 30m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 98 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua

Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-01121
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.50 lbs
Part Number
01121
Condition
New
Market price:
$89.99
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$86.88
3%


Quantity (10 available)
This OM3 duplex multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR 10GBase-LRM SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Network cable - OM3
Technology: Fiber optic
Jacket Material: PVC
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Length: 98 ft
Color: Aqua
Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Min Operating Temperature: -4

Recommended Products

$855.14
TECHNICIANS KIT - GRIPPACK SPP
$209.12
SPACE BRANDME FLOOR STAND WHITE FOR IPAD PRO 11IN
$426.01
SERIES 7000 FLAT PANEL
$407.00
4Y PC NBD B SERIES 12/24 SWITCHX SVC
$875.00
COVER-RIGHT FRONT X7600 ABS T2
$45.50
Media tray - for X950DE 950dhe 952DE 952dhe 952DTE 954DE 954DHE
$139.00
EMI shield (metal plate) display head
$84.59
PATCH PANEL HINGE KIT
$85.02
bing