Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 8m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Orange - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 26 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - orange

C2G 8m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Orange - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 26 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - orange

8m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Orange - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 26 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - orange
Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-14522
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.30 lbs
Market price:
$89.99
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by November 16, 2019)
Our price:
$63.34
30%


Qty
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with todays narrower aperture components they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM and Internet Protocol.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: SC-Multimode
Right Connector Type: LC-Multimode
Length: 26.247 feet
Enclosure Color: Orange
Service & Support Type: Lifetime warranty
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

$3581.11
ARUBA 1Y FC NBD EXCH VOLT1 IAP-305TAASVC
$53.92
1YR POST WARR 4HR EXCHANGE PROACT CARE SVC FOR MSR3064 PL=7G
$1227.49
NC CDW EY143CBA07 9390 CLEV
$8177.65
$418.00
$1100.18
$1218.65
bing