Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 5m ST-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 16ft - Patch cable - ST single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow

C2G 5m ST-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 16ft - Patch cable - ST single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow

Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-25933
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
0.30 lbs
Part Number
25933
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by August 4, 2020)
Our price:
$57.02

Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with todays high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrows higher bandwidth requirements.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: ST
Right Connector Type: ST
Features: A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances; Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications; Headroom for tomorrow?s higher bandwidth needs; Connector Qty(each side) 2; Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Length: 16.404 feet
Enclosure Color: Yellow
Service & Support Type: Limited Lifetime Manufacturer Warranty

Recommended Products

$66.89
TRACKING DRUM ROLLER COMPLETE STEEL
$1799.52
COVERRIGHTREAR;X7600 ABS T2.5
$51.73
5YR ONSITE WEP FOR B6500 FOR TRIVAD
$3382.30
THIN CLIENT T530 W10 128GF 4GRWV
$794.41
UV20 FAN BOARD
$211.67
$7589.47
bing