Home :: Network Hardware :: Media Converter :: Mode Converters :: 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX ST Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 1 x ST Duplex - 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX

C2G 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX ST Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 1 x ST Duplex - 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX

Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-26631
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.44 lbs
Part Number
26631
Condition
New
Market price:
$146.99
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by October 16, 2021)
Our price:
$101.97
31%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
The 10/100BASE-TX to Multimode 100BASE-FX Mini Converter from Cables To Go helps ensure smooth implementation or easy expansion of a Fast Ethernet network. The converter is completely transparent so the network performs exactly as it did before. It now provides for the coexistence of both copper and fiber media allowing the installation of fiber cabling anywhere within the network topology by connecting to existing devices. Its compact modular design facilitates space-saving deployment in a narrow desktop location.

Specification:
Networking Type: Converter
Device Type: N/A
Form Factor: N/A
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance: 2 Km
Status Indicators: TX FX LINK/ACT POWER
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
Service & Support Type: 2 Years Warranty
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

5Y FC 24X7 WCDMR SN3600B32GFCSCH SVC
$2109.11
$6449.14
KMBS C203/253 YLW DRUM IU-211Y
$342.21
SERVICE PAKNBD2 YEARP8ZPH
$1593.56
$6298.22
$1719.68
$3325.24
CAT6 PATCH CABLE PINK ARM BOOTED 8FT
$23.32
bing