Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 10m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 33ft - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - riser - orange

C2G 10m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 33ft - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - riser - orange

Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-33036..
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.20 lbs
Part Number
33036
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$47.98

Quantity (10 available)
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with todays narrower aperture components they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM and Internet Protocol.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: LC
Right Connector Type: LC
Features: Type of Fiber Optics Multimode ; Jacket Material PVC ; Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length: 32.808 feet
Enclosure Color: Orange
Service & Support Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Recommended Products

$3286.85
Slimline 260-a020 DT PC US
$100.00
$8390.44
$289.59
6YR PARTS ONLY CX522
$527.00
C520 C530 C532 C534 Deflector Assembly
$48.00
$1753.71
$1964.15
bing