Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 3m MTRJ-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1

C2G 3m MTRJ-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1

Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-33138
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.10 lbs
Part Number
33138
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by November 15, 2019)
Our price:
$52.34

Qty
We offer a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MT-RJ to ST termination and is perfect for Ethernet multimedia or communication applications. The MT-RJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable and is half the size of the SC connector. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: ST
Right Connector Type: MT-RJ
Features: Fiber Size 62.5/125 micron ; Type Multimode Duplex
Length: 9.843 feet
Enclosure Color: Orange
Service & Support Type: Lifetime Warranty

Recommended Products

Cable Backlight AUO 600G3 AIO
$53.55
$277.04
Srv-L Tp PN LGry
$46.00
SLIM WIRELESS KEYBOARD BLACK
$40.85
$175.00
$265.00
ROLLER IDLE-MP DRV;SCX-6345N E
$37.30
LEVELING JIG 02 ASSY
$255.55
bing