Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 8m MTRJ-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 26 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - molded - orange

C2G 8m MTRJ-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 26 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - molded - orange

8m MTRJ-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 26 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - molded - orange
Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-33149
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.20 lbs
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by November 16, 2019)
Our price:
$43.31

Qty
We offer a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MTRJ to SC termination and is perfect for Ethernet multimedia or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable and is half the size of the SC connector. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: SC
Right Connector Type: MT-RJ
Features: Fiber Size 62.5/125 micron ; Type Multimode Duplex
Length: 26.247 feet
Enclosure Color: Orange
Service & Support Type: Lifetime Warranty

Recommended Products

FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER ST SC SINGLE-MODE SIMPLEX RECTANGULAR MOUNTING
$36.95
$51.88
AVG YIELD 10000 PAGES AT 5 % COVERAGE
$111.55
Scanner fan duct - Directs air into scanner area
$40.95
835867-001 TOP COVER AHS WITH KEYBOARD ISK/TP BL US
$100.00
FRAME ASSY LEFT SIDE
$84.00
3.0V internal lithium battery - For the Real Time Clock (RTC) control
$22.61
AAD-OUT4-F32/STANDALONE
$1240.00
5.5FT ADDON RJ-45 M/M PATCH CBL YELLOW CAT6A STP PVC CU
$52.63
bing