Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Patch :: 3m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Red - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - red

C2G 3m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Red - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - red

3m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Red - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - red
Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-33337
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.20 lbs
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by November 22, 2019)
Our price:
$47.72

Qty
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with todays high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrows higher bandwidth requirements. These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: LC single mode
Right Connector Type: ST single mode
Features: Connectors (2) ST to (2) LC; Crush resistance 750 N/cm; Impact resistance 1000 cycles; Flex resistance 5000 cycles
Length: 9.843 feet
Enclosure Color: Red
Service & Support Type: Lifetime
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

RTG RP5810 POS I5-4570S 2.9G 8GB 500GB
$1451.80
PLUNGER, INDEXING, WITH REST POSITION GN
$80.26
$1740.00
OPP 15-ac156nr Notebook PC
$455.00
$1213.43
M5163 MS710 MS711 MS810 MS811 MS812 2.4 LCD Operator Panel Buttons
$49.35
$4327.00
bing