Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 30m SC-SC 9/125 Simplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 100ft - Patch cable - SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M) - 30 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow

C2G 30m SC-SC 9/125 Simplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 100ft - Patch cable - SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M) - 30 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow

Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-34731
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.10 lbs
Part Number
34731
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by November 19, 2019)
Our price:
$66.24

Qty
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with todays high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrows higher bandwidth requirements.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: SC-Singlemode
Right Connector Type: SC-Singlemode
Features: A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
Length: 98.425 feet
Enclosure Color: Yellow
Service & Support Type: Lifetime Warranty
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

e-cabinet Vapor Removal SRV
$844.36
$1358.62
X600 M.2 2280 2TB SATA 6Gb/s Brown Box
$297.51
1YR RNWL 4HR EXCHANGE PROACTIVE CARE SVC FOR 525 WIRE802.11AC PL=7G
$80.25
$1968.00
$1030.00
$1950.00
MB DSC 1GB i5-5200U G2
$749.55
Toner carry assembly
$63.00
bing