Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 15m LC-LC 9/125 Simplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - LSZH - Yellow - 50ft - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 15 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow

C2G 15m LC-LC 9/125 Simplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - LSZH - Yellow - 50ft - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 15 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow

15m LC-LC 9/125 Simplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - LSZH - Yellow - 50ft - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 15 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow
Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-34910
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.10 lbs
Market price:
$79.99
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by November 13, 2019)
Our price:
$76.00
5%


Qty
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Single-mode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with todays high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrows higher bandwidth requirements. LSZH jackets are composed of materials that lessen the emmissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gasses is absolutely critical.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: LC single mode
Right Connector Type: LC single mode
Length: 49.213 feet
Enclosure Color: Yellow
Service & Support Type: Lifetime warranty
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

LAN PCA
$74.90
$349.10
$404.25
$3189.27
DC-DC POWER FOR TANGENT MEDIX LT
$135.69
P6810 PRINTER 3-YR ON-SITE NBD MAINTENAN
$2522.99
3FT RED CAT6 CROSSOVER CABLE UTP SNAGLESS
$31.81
4600 ADF Input Tray Clips
$85.00
$378.64
bing