Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 20 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange

C2G LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 20 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange

Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-36468
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.10 lbs
Part Number
36468
Condition
New
Market price:
$109.99
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by November 18, 2019)
Our price:
$100.13
9%


Qty
We offer high-quality 62.5/125 Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. These Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects interconnects and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. LSZH jackets are composed of materials that lessen the emmissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gasses is absolutely critical.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: ST-Multimode
Right Connector Type: LC-Multimode
Features: Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
Length: 65.617 feet
Enclosure Color: Orange
Service & Support Type: Lifetime warranty
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

$460.75
280W power supply unit 92% EFF 705 G3 MT
$104.81
HP Lamp EX543AA; EX543AAR; EY808AA; EY80
$242.33
$1559.00
TRS FI tower assy SERV
$211.99
$1174.12
Z6G4T X4114 16GB/512 PC U.S. - ENGLISH LOCALIZATION
$5469.91
$2256.58
bing