Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 1m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua

C2G 1m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua

Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-36520
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.10 lbs
Part Number
36520
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by August 8, 2020)
Our price:
$103.87

Qty
Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with Laser-Optimized 50/125 Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Multimode Fiber Patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications. These cables also provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: ST-Multimode
Right Connector Type: LC-Multimode
Features: Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications; Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources; Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
Length: 3.281 feet
Enclosure Color: Aqua
Service & Support Type: Lifetime warranty
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

$298.36
24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1548.85
Wide-Format Matte Canvas Paper Roll 42 inch X 50 Ft 16 Mil White
$224.66
$101.18
$324.91
$190.02
$300.79
$133.71
bing